Proizvod je uspješno dodan u košaricu

Chose language(country)

Coconut butter

Cocos nucifera butter

Coconut oil is light and excellent for the skin - moisturising, nourishing, soothing and it also protects from harmful UV rays.

ORIGINS & DESCRIPTION
This melon fruit grows in green clusters and is filled with a clear, sweet juice which hardly smells like coconut. After making a hole in the green fruit, a straw is used for drinking this thirst quenching juice. When the fruit is ripe, it turns brown and the juice turns into milk. The flesh is used for producing oil. There are two types of coconut oil: the first type, which becomes firm at lower temperatures, and the second type, which remains liquid even at low temperatures.

 

PROPERTIES & BENEFITS
Coconut oil has a very distinctive smell, it is light and excellent for the skin - moisturising, nourishing, soothing and it also protects from harmful UV rays.

Some of the products containing this natural ingredient:

Coconut Butter

Authentic cosmetics with Carrot; natural, preservative free