Proizvod je uspješno dodan u košaricu

Chose language(country)

Flax

Linium usitatissimum

It is rich in omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9 unsaturated fatty acids and has a regenerating effect on dry, sensitive, flaky and atopic skin.

ORIGINS & DESCRIPTION
It is one of the first plants in Europe to be cultivated for its fibres. Even during the Stone Age, it was used for producing firm textile fibres. Ancient Greeks and Romans also used flax as medicine.

 

PROPERTIES & BENEFITS
The pressing of flax seeds produces oil that has very good healing properties and is used for external swelling, open sores, infections and subcutaneous furnunculus and to soothe and relax the skin. It is rich in omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9 unsaturated fatty acids and has a regenerating effect on dry, sensitive, flaky and atopic skin. Due to the interaction of these fats with the oils in our skin, they penetrate completely into the top layers of our skin, restoring their absence.

Some of the products containing this natural ingredient:

Omega Balm

Authentic cosmetics for very dry and sensitive skin