Proizvod je uspješno dodan u košaricu

Chose language(country)

Hazelnut

Corylus avellana

It increases the skin´s collagen levels and is easily absorbed to soothe and firm the skin.

ORIGINS & DESCRIPTION
Common hazel is a bushy wild tree from the birch family. Oil is obtained by pressing the cultivated hazelnut fruit core. It is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, E and C, minerals and essential fatty acids, also including the moist linolenic acid.

 

PROPERTIES & BENEFITS
Helps in tissue regeneration and strengthens skin and capillary elasticity. It is an excellent hydrator for the skin and can be used by all skin types – even those with sensitive skin. It increases the skin´s collagen levels and is easily absorbed to soothe and firm the skin.

Some of the products containing this natural ingredient:

Anti-Cellulite Oil

Authentic cosmetics with Grapefruit; 100 % natural, preservative free
Winter Fairy Tale

Authentic cosmetics relaxing and massage oil with Wild Rose, Orange and Pine Needles; 100 % natural, preservative free; PROFESSIONAL
Anti-Stretch Mark Oil

Authentic cosmetics with Tangerine, 100 % natural, preservative free
Oil for Circulation and Capillaries

Authentic cosmetics with Rosemary; 100 % natural, preservative free
Winter Fairy Tale

Authentic cosmetics relaxing and massage oil with Wild Rose, Orange and Pine Needles; 100 % natural, preservative free