Proizvod je uspješno dodan u košaricu

Chose language(country)

St. John’s wort

Hypericum perforatum

This respected oil strengthens skin elasticity, prevents infections and has a regenerating and soothing effect.

St. John´s wort is found in all sub-tropical regions and regions with a moderate climate. Ancient Romans and Greeks used it for its healing characteristics and made wreaths and decorated the heads of their gods with it. It heals and treats numerous skin diseases such as sun burn, fire and chemical burns, wounds, scratched skin, insect bites, inflamed skin and nappy rash, cold sores and dry nostrils. Oil extract is obtained by the maceration of the flowers or the whole above ground plant in natural oil – olive or almond oil. The oil is dark red and contains minerals, vitamin C and essential oil. Its active substances are essential oil, flavonoids, hyperoside and hypercin. This respected oil strengthens skin elasticity, prevents infections and has a regenerating and soothing effect. It also gently reduces pores.

Some of the products containing this natural ingredient:

Anti-Wrinkle Elixir

Authentic cosmetics with 12 plants; 100 % natural, preservative free