Proizvod je uspješno dodan u košaricu

Chose language(country)

Omega fatty acids

Omega-3 fatty acids (EPA, DPA and DHA) are found in the oils of the following seeds: flax, pumpkin, walnut, almond and other nuts, also in sea plankton, algae and oily fish.

ORIGINS & DESCRIPTION
Omega-6 fatty acids (GLA) (the most well-known is gama-linolenic) are found in the oils of passion flower, primrose, borage, currant and many other plants. Omega-9 fatty acids (the most well-known is oleic acid) are found in olive oil. They all have a positive effect on fats in the blood, and they reduce the risk of cardio-vascular diseases.

 

PROPERTIES & BENEFITS
In cosmetics they provide beneficial effects in the creation and maintenance of protective healthy skin layer cells (Stratum corneum). Due to how they interact with the oils of our skin, they are completely absorbed into surface layers of the skin, replacing lost moisture. They have an anti-inflammatory, healing and regenerating effect on the skin. They preserve the skin´s moisture and prevent its loss from deeper layers.